Reefs2go
Testimonials
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small
roll over or click image to enlarge
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small
Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small

Portieria Macro Algae (PORTIERIA SP.) - Small

Our price: $3.99
Retail: $12.08
You Save $8.09
Manufacturer: Macro Algae
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page
Beautiful algae that ranges from dark red to pink and orange. A wonderful natural habitat for copepods and amphipods, this algae is a wonderful addition to any aquarium.
COMMON NAME: Portieri Macro Algae
SCIENTIFIC NAME: PORTIERIA SP.
SIZE AVAILABLE: small portion - approx baseball size
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Nitrates
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%