Reefs2go
Testimonials
Stocky Florida Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Stocky Florida Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp)
roll over or click image to enlarge
Stocky Florida Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp)
Stocky Florida Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp)

Stocky Florida Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp)

Our price: $1.63
Retail: $1.79
You Save $0.16
Manufacturer: Snails
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

The Florida Stocky Cerith is a great addition to any tank. These snails are great all around and will clean up left over food and algae in the tank. They are similar to regular Cerith Snails but are larger and much prettier.

COMMON NAME: Saltwater Stocky Florida Cerith Snail
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cerithium sp
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~.75 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE:
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

You may also like