Reefs2go
Testimonials
Purple Velvet Fairy Wrasse - Male
roll over or click image to enlarge
Purple Velvet Fairy Wrasse - Male
Purple Velvet Fairy Wrasse - Male

Purple Velvet Fairy Wrasse - Male

Our price: $142.98
Retail: $157.28
You Save $14.30
Manufacturer: Wrasse
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

Purple Velvet Fairy Wrasse

Cirrhilabrus luteovittatus


COMMON NAME: Purple Velvet Fairy Wrasse (Male)
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cirrhilabrus luteovittatus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 50 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Yes.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • Also known as Randall's Wrasse, Yellowband Wrasse and Yellowstreaked Fairy Wrasse.