Reefs2go
Testimonials
Balteatus Fairy Wrasse - Male
roll over or click image to enlarge
Balteatus Fairy Wrasse - Male
Balteatus Fairy Wrasse - Male

Balteatus Fairy Wrasse - Male

Our price: $164.98
Retail: $181.48
You Save $16.50
Manufacturer: Wrasse
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

Balteatus Fairy Wrasse

Cirrhilabrus balteatus


COMMON NAME: Birdfish Brown Wrasse
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cirrhilabrus balteatus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 75 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • Also known as Girdled Fairy Wrasse and Lancetail Fairy Wrasse.

  • Likes to jump.