Yellow Belly Hippo Tang
Yellow Belly Hippo Tang
Yellow Belly Hippo Tang
Item #: F-TANG-YELLOBELLY
Manufacturer: Tang
Mfg. ID: F-TANG-YELLOBELLY
Our Price: $219.98
Retail Price: $241.98
Description:

Yellow Belly Hippo Tang


Paracanthurus hepatus
COMMON NAME: Pac Blue Hippo Tang
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Paracanthurus hepatus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 50 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Herbivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately Easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • Very similar to the Pacific Blue, the only difference is the yellow underside.

  • Is reef safe.

Product Reviews:
Reviewed 0 times Average Rating: ranked  0 our of 5