Reefs2go
Testimonials
Cinnamon Goby (Gobiodon sp)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Cinnamon Goby (Gobiodon sp)

Our price: $20.88
Retail: $22.97
You Save $2.09
Manufacturer: Goby
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

The Cinnamon Goby is wonderful goby which is very peaceful and colorful to watch.

COMMON NAME: Cinnamon Goby Goby
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gobiodon sp
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3/4 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 10 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 50%