Reefs2go
Black Ribbon Eel
Testimonials
Black Ribbon Eel

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Online Payment Service
Black Ribbon Eel
roll over or click image to enlarge
Black Ribbon Eel
Black Ribbon Eel

Black Ribbon Eel

Our price: $87.98
Retail: $96.78
You Save $8.80
Manufacturer: Eel
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

Black Ribbon Eel

Rhinomuraena quaesita


COMMON NAME: Blue Ribbon Eel
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rhinomuraena quaesita
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~8 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 80 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: With caution, eats small fish and crustaceans.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • Also known as Ribbon Eel.

  • NOT COVERED UNDER OUR 14 DAY GUARANTEE

Specifications
  • ** This item is not eligible for our 14 day guarantee***