Reefs2go
Testimonials
Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris) - Saltwater
roll over or click image to enlarge
Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris) - Saltwater
Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris) - Saltwater
Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris) - Saltwater
Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris) - Saltwater

Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris) - Saltwater

Our price: $98.98
Retail: $108.88
You Save $9.90
Manufacturer: Clownfish
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

The Saltwater Snowflake Ocellaris Clown Fish is a very beautiful variation of the famous clownfish Nemo. This clown has an irregular white pattern on the center of the body and it is rare to see 2 which are identical. Its scientific name is Amphiprion ocellaris.

COMMON NAME: Snowflake Ocellaris Clownfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amphiprion ocellaris
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3/4-1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%