Reefs2go
Testimonials
Sebae Clown Fish- Red (Amphiprion sebae)
roll over or click image to enlarge
Sebae Clown Fish- Red (Amphiprion sebae)
Sebae Clown Fish- Red (Amphiprion sebae)

Sebae Clown Fish- Red (Amphiprion sebae)

Our price: $27.48
Retail: $30.23
You Save $2.75
Manufacturer: Clownfish
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

Sebae Clownfish- Red

Amphiprion sebae


The Sebae Clownfish is a very rare clownfish found in the northern Indian Ocean. They can be very aggressive as they get older. They can grow to 12 cm (4.7 inches). Sebae Clownfish come in various colors, this specific Sebae is a red color with white stripes.

COMMON NAME: Red Sebae Clownfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amphiprion sebae
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 45 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately Easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%