Reefs2go
Testimonials
Golden Semilarvatus Butterflyfish  (Chaetodon semilarvatus)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Golden Semilarvatus Butterflyfish (Chaetodon semilarvatus)

Our price: $329.98
Manufacturer: Butterfly Fish
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page
COMMON NAME: Golden Semilarvatus Butterflyfish or Golden Butterflyfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chaetodon semilarvatus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 75 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: No. Will eat reef inhabitants.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%