Reefs2go
Testimonials
Heniochus White (Heniochus acuminatus)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Heniochus White (Heniochus acuminatus)
roll over or click image to enlarge
Heniochus White (Heniochus acuminatus)
Heniochus White (Heniochus acuminatus)

Heniochus White (Heniochus acuminatus)

Our price: $39.99
Manufacturer: Butterfly Fish
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

It is also known as Black and White Heniochus Butterflyfish, Long-fin Butterflyfish and Schooling Bannerfish. It can live with other peaceful fish and others of the same species as long as they were all introduced into the tank at the same time.

COMMON NAME: Heniochus White Butterflyfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chaetodon capistratus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 55 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: No. Will eat reef inhabitants.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%