Reefs2go
Ladder Glider Blenny Fish (Valenciennea sexguttata)
Testimonials
Ladder Glider Blenny Fish (Valenciennea sexguttata)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Online Payment Service
Ladder Glider Blenny Fish (Valenciennea sexguttata)
roll over or click image to enlarge
Ladder Glider Blenny Fish (Valenciennea sexguttata)
Ladder Glider Blenny Fish (Valenciennea sexguttata)

Ladder Glider Blenny Fish (Valenciennea sexguttata)

Our price: $38.48
Retail: $42.33
You Save $3.85
Manufacturer: Blenny
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

Ladder Glider Blenny

Valenciennea sexguttata


COMMON NAME: Ladder Glider Goby
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Valenciennea sexguttata
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 55 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Considered safe
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • The Ladder Glide is a sandsifting sort of fish that spends much of it's time on the sand shuffling through it for food.

  • Keeps cyanobacteria from building up.