Reefs2go
Orange Peel Basslet (Pseudochromis tonozukai)
Testimonials
Orange Peel Basslet (Pseudochromis tonozukai)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Orange Peel Basslet (Pseudochromis tonozukai)
roll over or click image to enlarge
Orange Peel Basslet (Pseudochromis tonozukai)
Orange Peel Basslet (Pseudochromis tonozukai)

Orange Peel Basslet (Pseudochromis tonozukai)

Our price: $87.98
Retail: $96.78
You Save $8.80
Manufacturer: Basslet
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

Orange Peel Basslet

Pseudochromis tonozukai


COMMON NAME: Orange Peel Pseudochromis
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pseudochromis tonozukai
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Easy
REEF SAFE: Considered safe
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 75%

  • Is a green or blue fish and the males have a red stripe on their side.