Reefs2go
Testimonials
Blue Ring Angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Online Payment Service
Blue Ring Angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)
roll over or click image to enlarge
Blue Ring Angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)
Blue Ring Angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)

Blue Ring Angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)

Our price: $175.98
Retail: $193.58
You Save $17.60
Manufacturer: Angelfish
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page


COMMON NAME: Blue Line Angelfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pomacanthus annularis
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3-4 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 100 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Considered safe, may nip at corals/clams and live rock
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 50%

Special Order Fish - May delay shipment


  • Generally not safe with corals. Likes to dine on sponges and must be provided a varied diet.