Reefs2go
Testimonials
Orange Sea Whip Coral - LG

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Online Payment Service
Orange Sea Whip Coral - LG
roll over or click image to enlarge
Orange Sea Whip Coral - LG
Orange Sea Whip Coral - LG

Orange Sea Whip Coral - LG

Our price: $43.98
Retail: $48.38
You Save $4.40
Manufacturer: Sea Fans
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

Orange Sea Whip -LG

Leptogorgia virgulata


COMMON NAME: Purple Sea Whip
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Leptogorgia virgulata
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~ 8 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Phytoplankton, baby brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

Approx 10"x6"

Accessories
Anemone Crab (Neopetrolisthes ohshimai)
The Saltwater Porcelain Anemone Crab is a docile and reef safe addition to any invertebrate or re...
$14.28
Add to cart