Reefs2go
Testimonials
Trachaphylia Coral- Red (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Trachaphylia Coral- Red (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)

Our price: $142.98
Retail: $157.28
You Save $14.30
Manufacturer: Hard Corals
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

Trachaphylia Coral- Red

Trachyphyllia geoffroyi


COMMON NAME: Trachyphyllia Coral- Red
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Trachyphyllia geoffroyi
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately Easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%