Yellow & Navy Ricordea Florida Coral (Ricordea florida)
Yellow & Navy Ricordea Florida Coral (Ricordea florida)
Item #: C-RIC-YELLOWNAVY
Manufacturer: Ricordea
Our Price: $21.98
Retail Price: $29.99
Description:

COMMON NAME: Yellow & Navy Ricordia
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ricordea florida
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~ 3/4 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Plankton
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • One mushroom mounted on rock or reef plug

Please note, that when mushroom corals are shipped, it is perfectly normal for them to be deflated and very small upon arrival. Once adjusted to your aquarium conditions, however, they will fully open. The acclimation process normally takes several days to a week.

Approximate Purchase Size: 3/4" to 1"

Product Reviews:
Reviewed 0 times Average Rating: ranked  0 our of 5