Reefs2go
Testimonials
Yellow & Navy Ricordea Florida Coral (Ricordea florida)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Yellow & Navy Ricordea Florida Coral (Ricordea florida)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Yellow & Navy Ricordea Florida Coral (Ricordea florida)

Our price: $21.98
Retail: $29.99
You Save $8.01
Manufacturer: Ricordea
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

COMMON NAME: Yellow & Navy Ricordia
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ricordea florida
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~ 3/4 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Plankton
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • One mushroom mounted on rock or reef plug

Please note, that when mushroom corals are shipped, it is perfectly normal for them to be deflated and very small upon arrival. Once adjusted to your aquarium conditions, however, they will fully open. The acclimation process normally takes several days to a week.

Approximate Purchase Size: 3/4" to 1"

Accessories
Anemone Crab (Neopetrolisthes ohshimai)
The Saltwater Porcelain Anemone Crab is a docile and reef safe addition to any invertebrate or re...
$14.28
Add to cart
You may also like