Reefs2go
Sunset Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) - 10+ Polyps
Testimonials
Sunset Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) - 10+ Polyps

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Online Payment Service
Sunset Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) - 10+ Polyps
roll over or click image to enlarge
Sunset Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) - 10+ Polyps
Sunset Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) - 10+ Polyps

Sunset Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) - 10+ Polyps

Our price: $27.48
Retail: $30.23
You Save $2.75
Manufacturer: Palythoa
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

COMMON NAME: Sunset Paly Coral - 5 polyps
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Palythoa sp
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

5 polyps attached to rock or reef plug

Please note: when ordering multiple quantities of the same Zoanthids, we will do our best to ship them on the same fragment. I.E. Quantity of 1 will be shipped as 1 fragment with 5 polyps on it; quantity of 2 will be shipped as one fragment with 10 polyps (based on availability at the time of shipment). PLEASE DO NOT INCLUDE NOTES IN ORDER REQUESTING SEPARATE FRAGS AS WE ARE UNABLE TO ACCOMMODATE THAT TYPE OF REQUEST


Multiple Quantities will come as one piece

  • Easy coral to propagate
  • Prefers stronger light and medium flow

Accessories
Anemone Crab (Neopetrolisthes ohshimai)
The Saltwater Porcelain Anemone Crab is a docile and reef safe addition to any invertebrate or re...
$14.28
Add to cart