Speckled Hell Fire Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) 10+ Polyps
Speckled Hell Fire Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) 10+ Polyps
Item #: C-PALY-SPECKLEDFIRE
Manufacturer: Palythoa
Our Price: $27.48
Retail Price: $35.72
Description:

COMMON NAME: Fruit Bowl Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) 5+ Polyps
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Palythoa sp
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%


5 polyps attached to rock or reef plug
Please note: when ordering multiple quantities of the same Palythoa, we will do our best to ship them on the same fragment. I.E. Quantity of 1 will be shipped as 1 fragment with 5 polyps on it; quantity of 2 will be shipped as one fragment with 10 polyps (based on availability at the time of shipment). PLEASE DO NOT INCLUDE NOTES IN ORDER REQUESTING SEPARATE FRAGS AS WE ARE UNABLE TO ACCOMMODATE THAT TYPE OF REQUEST

  • Easy coral to propagate

  • Prefers stronger light and medium flow

Product Reviews:
Reviewed 0 times Average Rating: ranked  0 our of 5