Reefs2go
Testimonials
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
roll over or click image to enlarge
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person
Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person

Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.) - One per Person

Our price: $29.99
Retail: $72.58
You Save $42.59
Manufacturer: Zoanthids
Shipping Level - click here for more info
ships free

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page
Saltwater Paly Power Pack - 6 Frags - 30 polyps! (Palythoa sp.)
COMMON NAME: Lunars, Baby Pink Palys, Arctic Ice, Red Death, Cats Eyes, Reverse Oreos
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Zoanthus sp.
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

Items can be substituted for the same or greater value if quantities are limited

5 polyps attached to rock or reef plug of each color listed for a total of 30 polyps


  • Easy coral to propagate

  • Prefer medium-strong light and medium flow