Reefs2go
Testimonials
DreamSicle Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.)  10+ Polyps

we ship ups we ship FedEx
DreamSicle Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.)  10+ Polyps
roll over or click image to enlarge

DreamSicle Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.) 10+ Polyps

Our price: $9.99
Retail: $35.72
You Save $25.73
Manufacturer: Palythoa
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

COMMON NAME: Dream Sicle Man Paly Coral (Palythoa sp.)
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Palythoa sp
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 50%

5 polyps attached to rock or reef plug

Please note: when ordering multiple quantities of the same Palythoa, we will do our best to ship them on the same fragment. I.E. Quantity of 1 will be shipped as 1 fragment with 5 polyps on it; quantity of 2 will be shipped as one fragment with 10 polyps (based on availability at the time of shipment). PLEASE DO NOT INCLUDE NOTES IN ORDER REQUESTING SEPARATE FRAGS AS WE ARE UNABLE TO ACCOMMODATE THAT TYPE OF REQUEST


  • Easy coral to propagate

  • Prefers stronger light and medium flow

Accessories
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis)
Sexy Shrimp have many names such as anemone shrimp, dancing shrimp, squat cleaner shrimp, hula sh...
$16.99
Add to cart