Reefs2go
Testimonials
Lobophylia Coral- Green (Lobophyllia hemprichii)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Lobophylia Coral- Green (Lobophyllia hemprichii)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Lobophylia Coral- Green (Lobophyllia hemprichii)

Our price: $69.99
Retail: $76.99
You Save $7.00
Manufacturer: Hard Corals
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

Lobophyllia Coral - Green

Lobophyllia sp.


COMMON NAME: Lobophyllia Coral- Green
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lobophyllia sp.
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 1/2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderately Easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • Requires high lighting and medium flow. Also requires weekly/bi-weekly supplemental feeding