Reefs2go
Testimonials
Leptoseris Coral (Leptoseris sp) - Light Green aka Wrinkle Coral

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Leptoseris Coral (Leptoseris sp) - Light Green aka Wrinkle Coral
roll over or click image to enlarge

Leptoseris Coral (Leptoseris sp) - Light Green aka Wrinkle Coral

Our price: $32.98
Retail: $38.99
You Save $6.01
Manufacturer: Hard Corals
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page

Leptoseris sp aka Wrinkled Coral has Spiral upward pointing growths making this unique coral a super neat coral for a variety of animals and fish to reside in and around. The growth pattern is varied and each piece is unique in its look.

COMMON NAME: Leptoseris Coral - Light Green
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Leptoseris sp
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~ 1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Microplankton