Reefs2go
Testimonials
Purple Gonipora  (Goniopora sp.)

we ship ups we ship FedEx
Purple Gonipora  (Goniopora sp.)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Purple Gonipora (Goniopora sp.)

Our price: $59.99
Retail: $65.99
You Save $6.00
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Currently out of stock.
click here to be notified by email when this product becomes available.

print this page
COMMON NAME: Purple FlowerPot Coral
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Goniopora sp.
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Micro plankton, brine shrimp
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

  • Prefers high light

  • Prefers medium flow

  • Is a filter feeder which needs supplemental feeding with Pytoplankton