Reefs2go
Testimonials
Metallic Green Australlian Brain Coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
roll over or click image to enlarge

Metallic Green Australlian Brain Coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)

Our price: $98.98
Retail: $108.88
You Save $9.90
Manufacturer: Hard Corals
Shipping Level - click here for more info

Quantity:
Please refer to Shipping FAQ's for processing times.

print this page

Metallic Green Australlian Brain Coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)

COMMON NAME: Open Brain Coral
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Trachyphyllia geoffroyi
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1.5-2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Calcium, Strontium, Trace elements
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available - 99%

Coral is ~2" x 2"


  • Requires high lighting and medium flow.

  • Also requires weekly/bi-weekly supplemental feeding